PGX Offset Fairway Woods
New Arrival

PGX Offset Fairway Woods

$79.95

High loft fairway woods with low profile Anti-Slice/Offset Technology

Custom Build Your Club

Right Hand:
3 Wood w/ Headcover $79.95
5 Wood w/ Headcover $79.95
7 Wood w/ Headcover $79.95
9 Wood w/ Headcover $79.95
11 Wood w/ Headcover $79.95
13 Wood w/ Headcover $79.95
15 Wood w/ Headcover $79.95
Left Hand:
3 Wood w/ Headcover $79.95
5 Wood w/ Headcover $79.95
7 Wood w/ Headcover $79.95
[grip image]
[shaft image]
Subtotal: $0.00

What Our Customers are Saying

* * * * * (based on 10 ratings)
Read 12 Customer Reviews
Write a Review

Share with Your Friends

 

Description

The PGX Offset series of fairways woods are one of our newest designs at Pinemeadow Golf. We are constantly being asked for clubs that are:

1. Forgiving
2. Offset
3. Anti Slice Technology

FORGIVING: The woods are available in 7 different lofts. As many of you know woods are much more forgiving and easier to hit. This is why you are finding more and more people trading in their traditional irons for a much easier to hit hight loft fairway wood.

OFFSET: The offset club head was designed to improve play. Offsetting the club head allows you a little more time to square the face at impact allowing you hit the ball straighter which will result in longer shots.

Anti SLICE TECHNOLOGY: This technology has existed for years but is becoming more and more popular for recreational, new and longtime golfers. The PGX Offset fairway woods features an increased offset in the clubface.

The PGX Offset series does it all! Cast from 431 Stainless Steel and designed with a precision offset, the PGX Offset Fairway woods helps the average golfer enjoy their round of golf. The matte black finish is eliminates glare and looks great in your bag.

Features

  • Fitted standard with a tour grade Limited Graphite Shaft
  • Headcover Included

Technical Specifications

Club35+7+9+11+13+15+
Loft (deg)16192428313437
Lie (deg)57.557.55859606162
Weight (g)212216220224228232236
Face angle (deg)0000000
Volume (cc)155140135128123118110
Men's Std. Length (in) 43424242424242
Ladies Std. Length (in)42414141414141
Shaft and Grip:
learn more

Customer Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers, write a review.
Showing reviews 1 through 5 of 12
RJ rated this product * * * * * on 07/03/21 I ordered this club in a 3 with senior graphite shaft several months ago. It took a long time before it was delivered. I took it out to the range and am greatly impressed with it. I easily hit 200 yards with it and almost every ball went perfectly straight. It was well worth the wait. Now to replace my driver……
2 out of 3 people found this useful. Was this review helpful to you? yes / no
Daniel rated this product * * * * * on 04/05/21 I received my new offset 3 wood on March 27th. Played a round of golf using it on the 30th. Shot my lowest score in a year. Did not use my 5 wood at all. So far so good!! I'm still getting used to it, but I think I'm going to like it a lot. Thanks!
0 out of 1 people found this useful. Was this review helpful to you? yes / no
Pam rated this product * * * * * on 01/06/21 I got a 3, 11 and 13 from Dunham's last year. I love them! Now I have a driver, 3, 5, 9,11,13 and 15. I had to get a 3,9,11 and 15 for my husband for Christmas. The clubs I have used, have really helped my game.
0 out of 1 people found this useful. Was this review helpful to you? yes / no
Dave rated this product * * * * * on 12/16/20 I did get a chance to play 3 rounds before the snow hit and I am very impressed with the 3 wood I ordered. It's long and straight. Thank you for making a quality product at an affordable price. My local Dunham's carried the pinemeadow pgx fairway woods so I now have the whole set. I took the irons out of my bag. I shot 86, 84, and 86 for the 3 rounds I played with the pgx fairway woods.
2 out of 3 people found this useful. Was this review helpful to you? yes / no
Adrian rated this product * * * * * on 10/21/20 I have received the clubs and have practiced with them and used them in a couple of rounds. Both clubs are exactly what I wanted and I am more than pleased with my purchase. I am also impressed with the Company it has been excellent throughout my purchase process and would look to them first if I need any further clubs.
3 out of 4 people found this useful. Was this review helpful to you? yes / no

Est. 1985